Cute Polka Dotted Rainbow Bow Tie Ribbon The Blueberry Star: May 2017

Sunday, May 7, 2017

Staycation at Azure Urban Residences Beach Club

Bryan and I booked an overnight stay at Azure Paris Beach Resort just because we both need to have a quick escape from everything for a while. I've been eyeing this one ever since it's opened to public and I see a lot of sponsored posts about it so we decided to gave it a try. 

Days before I checked their page and was disappointed with the amount of negative feedbacks. Starting from the arrogant guards and unhelpful staffs to checking in problems, I prepared myself to experience those. 

But that didn't stopped us from being all hype !

... and off we go. 

Upon arriving at the gate, we presented the guest advise form that they asked us to print the day before our booking date. Got no issues and we got in.
Check in time is 12 nn, but we arrived a little late. Worried about our booking getting cancelled lol the receptionist, checked us in. We presented our valid I.D.s in exchange for our Visitor's Pass. (which should always be in one's possession when leaving the unit) Our contact person, Ms. Stephanie arrived shortly and escorted us to our unit. She's so friendly, and accommodating! 
She explained a couple of things to us before leaving. 

The room is clean and it has everything you need!
From wifi (which has a really fast connection!) to kitchenware!
Perfect for staycations talaga :)

awwed at the black and white theme interior of the room. 


There's also a balcony near the bedroom ♥

Saturday, May 6, 2017

Harry Styles "Sign of the Time"


Been a huge fan of Harry Styles since One Direction days, 
and it makes more sense to me now. He really is better off solo.
Now don't get me wrong, I'm a huge 1D fan but his music is just too beautiful compare to the pop music the group used to sing. 

And it's finally here!
Sign of the Time is sad, poetic and too heavy. The song makes me feel emotional ;__; and makes me want to feel every emotions there is. 
It has an 80's vibe which added more character into it. 
I like how Harry is taking the world with his own music. Not singing about sex and drugs.
He is a breath of fresh air in the music scene and I tell you, he's gonna get bigger than this !

THIS.IS.PERFECTION.





♪♫Just stop your crying
It’s a sign of the times
Welcome to the final show...
Hope you’re wearing your best clothes
You can't bribe the door on your way to the sky
You look pretty good down here
But you ain't really good♪♫



Grace~




Wednesday, May 3, 2017

April 2017


As for April, lezz start with me and my unimpressive cooking skills. 
I tried making Sticky Asian Fried Chicken Wings that I found on the Recipe App that I downloaded on my phone. It surprisingly turned out good, my brother even thought I bought it ! ;___;

so don't talk to me.
I'm a cook.
.
.
.
Doesn't look appealing hahaha but trust me don't judge the book by its cover applies on this one.


Jinzai is here to give us the most authentic takoyaki in town !
I'm coming back for Baby Tako and aint no care about my seafood allergy T^T